North Carolina State Ethics CommissionNorth Carolina State Seal

Covered Persons

Judicial Officers

Office First Name Middle Name Last Name Middle Name Title
Clerk of Court Melissa Holland Adams Clerk of Superior Court - McDowell
Clerk of Court Rita A. Ashe Clerk of Superior Court - Transylvania
Clerk of Court Jo Ann C. Averette Clerk of Superior Court - Granville
Clerk of Court William Warren Baggs Clerk of Superior Court - Cabarrus
Clerk of Court David J. P. Barber Clerk of Superior Court - Alamance
Clerk of Court Jeffrey R. Barger Clerk of Superior Court - Rowan
Clerk of Court Deborah L. Barker Clerk of Superior Court - Person
Clerk of Court Pamela W. Barlow Clerk of Superior Court - Ashe
Clerk of Court Jon Timothy Barrett Clerk of Superior Court - Clay
Clerk of Court Al Jean Morton Bogle Clerk of Superior Court - Catawba
Clerk of Court Rebecca T. Brendle Clerk of Superior Court - Surry
Clerk of Court Lawrence N. Brown Jr. Clerk of Superior Court - Gaston
Clerk of Court David L. Churchill Clerk of Superior Court - Guilford
Clerk of Court Kim Holder Clark
Clerk of Court Patrick A. Cobb
Clerk of Court Mark A. Cody Clerk of Superior Court - Madison
Clerk of Court Steven D. Cogburn Clerk of Superior Court - Buncombe
Clerk of Court Janet Lynn Cook Clerk of Superior Court - Mitchell
Clerk of Court David Samuel Cooper Clerk of Superior Court - Chatham
Clerk of Court Laquitta Green Cooper Clerk of Superior Court - Northampton
Clerk of Court Will R. Crocker Clerk of Superior Court - Johnston
Clerk of Court Martha H. Curran Clerk of Superior Court - Mecklenburg
Clerk of Court Vickie B. Daniel Clerk of Superior Court - Richmond
Clerk of Court Lisa F. Daniels Clerk of Superior Court - Avery
Clerk of Court Diane Cornett Deal Clerk of Superior Court - Watauga
Clerk of Court John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery
Clerk of Court Nicola S. Dennis Clerk of Superior Court - Bladen
Clerk of Court Charles Wayne Dixon Clerk of Superior Court - Yadkin
Clerk of Court Ellen Edwards Drechsler Clerk of Superior Court - Davie
Clerk of Court Danny T. Dyson Clerk of Superior Court - Alexander
Clerk of Court Deborah W. Finch Clerk of Superior Court - Vance
Clerk of Court Nancy Lorrin Freeman Clerk of Superior Court - Wake
Clerk of Court Susan Speaks Frye Clerk of Superior Court - Forsyth
Clerk of Court Rebecca J. Gambill Clerk of Superior Court - Alleghany
Clerk of Court Kimberly Gasperson-Justice Clerk of Superior Court - Henderson
Clerk of Court Roger Gibson Clerk of Superior Court - Cherokee
Clerk of Court Bettie B. Gurganus Clerk of Superior Court - Onslow
Clerk of Court Marcus Deane Hammonds Clerk of Superior Court - Anson
Clerk of Court Janet Diane Handy Clerk of Superior Court - Wilkes
Clerk of Court Pamela A. Hanson Clerk of Superior Court - Carteret
Clerk of Court Katie Quinn Harrell Clerk of Superior Court - Duplin
Clerk of Court Paula J. Harrison Clerk of Superior Court - Camden
Clerk of Court Fred R. Hatley Clerk of Superior Court - Lincoln
Clerk of Court Charles C. Henderson Clerk of Superior Court - Jones
Clerk of Court Susan A. Hicks Clerk of Superior Court - Moore
Clerk of Court Pamela Lovin Hill Clerk of Superior Court - Randolph
Clerk of Court Tammy H. Holloway Clerk of Superior Court - Graham
Clerk of Court Steven E. Hollowell Clerk of Superior Court - Pamlico
Clerk of Court Michael E. Huneycutt Clerk of Superior Court - Stanly
Clerk of Court Richard E. Hunter Clerk of Superior Court - Warren
Clerk of Court Pamela G. Hyder Clerk of Superior Court - Polk
Clerk of Court Marsha L. Johnson
Clerk of Court Mitzi McGraw Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Cleveland
Clerk of Court Shirley Gatling Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Hertford
Clerk of Court Rachel M. Joyner Clerk of Superior Court - Nash
Clerk of Court Jan Giacalone Kennedy Clerk of Superior Court - New Hanover
Clerk of Court Robert W. Kilroy Clerk of Superior Court - Pender
Clerk of Court Tonya C. Leggett Clerk of Superior Court - Martin
Clerk of Court Mabel H. Lowman Clerk of Superior Court - Burke
Clerk of Court James J. MacCallum Clerk of Superior Court - Brunswick
Clerk of Court Raymond F. Matusko Jr. Clerk of Superior Court - Currituck
Clerk of Court Michael John McArthur Clerk of Superior Court - Chowan
Clerk of Court Tammy R. McEntyre Clerk of Superior Court - Yancey County
Clerk of Court Evelyn M. McLeod Clerk of Superior Court - Hoke
Clerk of Court Walter Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court - Scotland
Clerk of Court Elizabeth Ann Melton Clerk of Superior Court - Jackson
Clerk of Court Pamela B. Minshew Clerk of Superior Court - Wayne
Clerk of Court James L. Mixson III
Clerk of Court Denise Modlin Moulden Clerk of Superior Court - Washington
Clerk of Court Norman W. Naylor Clerk of Superior Court - Sampson
Clerk of Court Van Martin Paramore Clerk of Superior Court - Beaufort
Clerk of Court Joseph Mark Pegram Clerk of Superior Court - Rockingham
Clerk of Court Victor H. Perry Clerk of Superior Court - Macon
Clerk of Court Sheila S. Pridgen Clerk of Superior Court - Columbus
Clerk of Court June L. Ray Clerk of Superior Court - Haywood
Clerk of Court Sara Beth Fulford Rhodes Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt
Clerk of Court Jeffrey L. Rowell Clerk of Superior Court - Union
Clerk of Court Sharon G. Sadler Clerk of Superior Court - Hyde
Clerk of Court John I. Satterfield Clerk of Superior Court - Caswell
Clerk of Court Angie Etheridge Sexton Clerk of Superior Court - Tyrrell
Clerk of Court Terri W. Sharp Clerk of Superior Court - Craven
Clerk of Court Brian Lee Shipwash Clerk of Superior Court - Davidson
Clerk of Court Hester E. Sitton Clerk of Superior Court - Swain
Clerk of Court Archie Lehman Smith Clerk of Superior Court - Durham
Clerk of Court Lisa A. Smith Clerk of Court - Rutherford County
Clerk of Court Shelena Smith Clerk of Superior Court - Robeson
Clerk of Court Rebecca C. Spragins Clerk of Superior Court - Halifax
Clerk of Court James Cooper Stanford Clerk of Superior Court - Orange
Clerk of Court Dawn G. Stroud Clerk of Superior Court - Lenoir
Clerk of Court Deborah K. Thomas Clerk of Superior Court - Lee
Clerk of Court Connie J. Thornley Clerk of Superior Court - Pasquotank County
Clerk of Court Todd W. Tilley Clerk of Superior Court - Perquimans
Clerk of Court Dean M. Tolson Clerk of Superior Court - Dare
Clerk of Court Kimbrell K. Tucker Clerk of Court - Cumberland County
Clerk of Court Perry Jason Tuttle Clerk of Superior Court - Stokes
Clerk of Court Carol A. White Clerk of Superior Court - Edgecombe
Clerk of Court Andrew J Whitley Clerk of Superior Court - Wilson
Clerk of Court Nell F. Wiggins Clerk of Superior Court - Gates
Court of Appeals Judge Wanda G. Bryant Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Ann Marie Calabria Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Mark A. Davis
Court of Appeals Judge Robert Christopher Dillon
Court of Appeals Judge Richard A. Elmore Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Samuel J. Ervin IV Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Martha A. Geer Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Robert C. Hunter Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Robert N. Hunter Jr. Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge John C. Martin Chief Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge John Douglas McCullough
Court of Appeals Judge Linda M. McGee Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Sanford L. Steelman Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Linda Stephens Judge, Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals Judge Donna S. Stroud Judge, Court of Appeals
District Attorney Valerie M. Asbell District Attorney, District 6-B
District Attorney Rainie Locke Bell District Attorney, District 27-A
District Attorney Philip Edward Berger Jr. District Attorney, District 17-A
District Attorney Michael L. Bonfoey District Attorney, District 30
District Attorney Clifford Ricky Bowman District Attorney, District 17-B
District Attorney Wallace W. Bradsher Jr.
District Attorney Luther Johnson Britt III District Attorney, District 16-B
District Attorney Brandy Cook
District Attorney Samuel Booth Currin III District Attorney, District 9
District Attorney Benjamin Randall David District Attorney, District 5
District Attorney Jonathan David
District Attorney Susan Doyle District Attorney, District 11
District Attorney Seth Hughes Edwards District Attorney, District 2
District Attorney Robert A. Evans District Attorney, District 7
District Attorney Garry W. Frank District Attorney, District 22B
District Attorney James C. Gaither Jr. District Attorney, District 25
District Attorney Bradley K. Greenway District Attorney, District 29A
District Attorney J. Douglas Henderson District Attorney, District 18
District Attorney Thomas Edward Horner District Attorney, District 23
District Attorney Sarah McDonald Kirkman District Attorney, District 22A
District Attorney Maureen H. Krueger District Attorney, District 19-D
District Attorney Ernest R. Lee
District Attorney Ronald Lee Moore District Attorney, District 28
District Attorney Raymond Andrew Murray
District Attorney Patrick Thomas Nadolski District Attorney, District 15-A
District Attorney Kristy M. Newton District Attorney, District 16-A
District Attorney James R. O'Neill District Attorney, District 21
District Attorney Robert Flynn Orr District Attorney
District Attorney Melissa D. Pelfrey Acting District Attorney (6A)
District Attorney Kimberly Smith Robb
District Attorney Pat S. Robison III District 20B
District Attorney Winfred Reece Saunders Jr.
District Attorney Richard L. Shaffer District Attorney, District 27-B
District Attorney Albert Leon Stanback
District Attorney Vernon K. Stewart District 11A
District Attorney Scott E. Thomas District Attorney, District 3-B
District Attorney Roxann L. Vaneekhoven District Attorney, District 19-A
District Attorney Charles Branson Vickory III District Attorney, District 8
District Attorney William Ray West Jr.
District Attorney C. Colon Willoughby Jr. District Attorney, District 10
District Attorney Robert Andrew Womble District Attorney, 1st District
District Attorney James R. Woodall Jr. District Attorney, District 15-B
District Attorney Garland Nelson Yates District Attorney, District 19-B
District Court Judge Richard Bruce Abernethy Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge Thomas V. Aldridge Jr. Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Karen A. Alexander Judge, District Court (3B)
District Court Judge Bradley Reid Allen Sr. Judge, District Court (15A)
District Court Judge Claude W. Allen Jr. Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Stanley L. Allen Judge, District Court(17A)
District Court Judge Charles T. Anderson Judge, District Court (15B)
District Court Judge Kyle D. Austin Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Talmage Sherrill Baggett Jr. Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Kris D. Bailey Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Sarah P. Bailey Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge J. Henry Banks Judge, District Court (9TH)
District Court Judge Camille Banks-Payne Judge, District Court (21ST)
District Court Judge Edgar L. Barnes Judge, District Court (1ST)
District Court Judge Randolph Baskerville Judge, District Court (9TH)
District Court Judge Grafton G. Beaman Emergency District Court Judge (1ST)
District Court Judge Charles Christopher Bean Chief Judge, District Court (1ST)
District Court Judge George A. Bedsworth Judge, District Court (21ST)
District Court Judge Kimberly Y. Best-Staton Judge, District Court (26th)
District Court Judge Roy Marshall Bickett Jr. Judge, District Court (19C)
District Court Judge Kelvin D. Black Judge, District Court (27B)
District Court Judge Rebecca W. Blackmore Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Joseph A. Blick Judge, District Court (3A)
District Court Judge Monica M. Bousman Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge George Galen Braddy Judge, District Court (3A)
District Court Judge Robert Monroe Brady Chief Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Brenda G. Branch Chief Judge, District Court (6A)
District Court Judge David B. Brantley Chief Judge, District Court (8TH)
District Court Judge Jacqueline L. Brewer Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Scott T. Brewer Judge, District Court (20A)
District Court Judge John Milton Britt Judge, District Court (7TH)
District Court Judge Thomas M. Brittain Jr. Judge, District Court (29B)
District Court Judge Athena F. Brooks Chief Judge, District Court (29B)
District Court Judge William F. Brooks District Court Judge (23rd)
District Court Judge Anthony W. Brown Judge, District Court (7th)
District Court Judge Betty J. Brown Judge, District Court (18th)
District Court Judge Charles E. Brown Chief Judge, District Court (19C)
District Court Judge Charlotte D. Brown Judge, District Court (26th)
District Court Judge Deborah P. Brown Judge, District Court (22A)
District Court Judge Joyce A. Brown Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge James T. Bryan III District Court Judge
District Court Judge Robert W. Bryant Jr. Judge, District Court (11TH)
District Court Judge Joseph M. Buckner Chief Judge, District Court (15B)
District Court Judge Susan R. Burch Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge David V. Byrd Judge, District Court (23RD)
District Court Judge William McIver Cameron III Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Hugh B. Campbell Jr. Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge James Stanley Carmical Chief Judge, District Court (16B)
District Court Judge John Bernard Carter Jr. Judge, District Court (16B)
District Court Judge Samuel A. Cathey Emergency District Court Judge (22nd)
District Court Judge Darrell B. Cayton Jr. Judge, District Court (2nd)
District Court Judge Ronald L. Chapman Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Eric C. Chasse Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Burford Alva Cherry Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Lori G. Christian Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge Harry Thomas Church Judge, District Court (22A)
District Court Judge David Brent Cloninger Judge, District Court (19A)
District Court Judge Edwin D. Clontz Judge, District Court (28th)
District Court Judge Pell C. Cooper Judge, District Court (7th)
District Court Judge Albert Andrew Corbett Jr. Chief Judge, District Court (11th)
District Court Judge Julius H. Corpening II Chief Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Mary Fowler Covington Judge, District Court (22B)
District Court Judge John J. Covolo Judge, District Court (7TH)
District Court Judge Emily G. Cowan District Court Judge (29B)
District Court Judge Donald Wendell Creed Jr. Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge Sandra Ray Criner Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Melinda Haynie Crouch Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Avery Michelle Crump Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge Jena P. Culler Emergency Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Donald Ray Cureton Jr. Judge, District Court (26)
District Court Judge Judith Milsap Daniels Judge, District Court (16B)
District Court Judge Amber Davis Judge, District Court (1st)
District Court Judge Chester C. Davis Emergency District Court Judge (21ST)
District Court Judge John W. Davis Judge, District Court (9TH)
District Court Judge Richard R. Davis Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge James Gary Dellinger Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Michael J. Denning Judge, District Court (10)
District Court Judge William Brian DeSoto District Court Judge (3A)
District Court Judge Shelley H. Desvousges Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Laura A. Devan Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Mary Patricia Devine Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Beth S. Dixon Judge, District Court (19C)
District Court Judge Susan M. Dotson-Smith District Court Judge - 28th District
District Court Judge Andrea F. Dray Judge, District Court (28)
District Court Judge Michael D. Duncan Judge, District Court (23rd)
District Court Judge Karen Eady-Williams Judge, District Court (26th)
District Court Judge Margaret P. Eagles Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Kristina L. Earwood Judge, District Court (30)
District Court Judge Kevin G. Eddinger Judge, District Court (19C)
District Court Judge Sherri Wilson Elliott Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Wendy M. Enochs Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge Scott C. Etheridge Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge Patricia D. Evans Judge, District Court (14)
District Court Judge Resson O. Faircloth II Judge, District Court (11th)
District Court Judge William Francis Fairley Judge, District Court (13TH)
District Court Judge James H. Faison III Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Linda L. Falls District Court Judge (18th)
District Court Judge William C. Farris Chief Judge, District Court (7TH)
District Court Judge Timothy I. Finan Judge, District Court (8th)
District Court Judge Daniel F. Finch Chief Judge, District Court (9th)
District Court Judge Lawrence J. Fine Judge, District Court (21ST)
District Court Judge Kimberly Michelle Fletcher Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge J. Keaton Fonvielle Emergency District Court Judge (27B)
District Court Judge Donna F. Forga Judge, District Court (30)
District Court Judge Angela C. Foster Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge Thomas G. Foster Jr. Emergency District Court Judge (18th)
District Court Judge Angela B. Fox Judge, District Court (18th)
District Court Judge David K. Fox Emergency District Court Judge (29B)
District Court Judge Louis F. Foy Jr. Judge, District Court (4th)
District Court Judge George J. Franks Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Teresa R. Freeman Judge, District Court (6A)
District Court Judge Mark E. Galloway Chief Judge, District Court (9A)
District Court Judge Lee Winfred Gavin Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge Charles P. Gaylor III Judge, District Court (8th)
District Court Judge L. Michael Gentry Judge, District Court (9A)
District Court Judge Ralph C. Gingles Jr. Chief Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge Nancy Elizabeth Gordon Judge, District Court (14TH)
District Court Judge Lawrence Dale Graham Chief Judge, District Court (22A)
District Court Judge William T. Graham Judge, District Court (21ST)
District Court Judge Jane P. Gray Emergency District Court Judge (10TH)
District Court Judge Jennifer M. Green Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge John Kevin Greenlee Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge Keith O. Gregory Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Samuel G. Grimes Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge James A. Grogan Judge, District Court (17A)
District Court Judge Nathan Hunt Gwyn Judge, District Court (20B)
District Court Judge William G. Hamby Jr. Chief Judge, District Court (19A)
District Court Judge Joyce A. Hamilton Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Lawrence T. Hammond Jr. Retired/Recalld District Court Judge (19B)
District Court Judge Tyyawdi M. Hands Judge, District Court
District Court Judge Pauline Hankins District Court Judge (13th)
District Court Judge Paul A. Hardison Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Jane V. Harper Retired/Recalled District Court Judge (26TH)
District Court Judge Joseph John Harper Judge, District Court (7TH)
District Court Judge Addie Marcia Harris Rawls Judge, District Court (11TH)
District Court Judge Hal Gene Harrison District Court Judge
District Court Judge Denise S. Hartsfield Judge, District Court (21ST)
District Court Judge David H. Hasty Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Gregory R. Hayes Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge William Heafner District Court Judge (18th)
District Court Judge Elizabeth A. Heath Judge, District Court (8th)
District Court Judge Edward L. Hedrick IV Judge, District Court (22A)
District Court Judge William Franklin Helms III Judge, District Court (20B)
District Court Judge Gary L. Henderson District Court Judge (26th)
District Court Judge Stephen V. Higdon Judge, District Court (20B)
District Court Judge Patricia Gwynett Hilburn Judge, District Court (3A)
District Court Judge James Pierce Hill Jr. Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge James T. Hill Judge, District Court (14TH)
District Court Judge James Calvin Hill Judge, District Court (28TH)
District Court Judge Chad E. Hogston Judge, District Court (5)
District Court Judge Paul A. Holcombe III Judge, District Court (11)
District Court Judge Tabatha P. Holliday District Court Judge (18th)
District Court Judge Shelly S. Holt Emergency District Court Judge (5TH)
District Court Judge James M. Honeycutt Emergency District Court Judge (22)
District Court Judge Donnie Hoover Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge John H. Horne Jr. Judge, District Court (16A)
District Court Judge Robert Gregory Horne Judge, District Court (24TH)
District Court Judge Jeanie Reavis Houston Judge, District Court (23RD)
District Court Judge Philip F. Howerton Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Angela G. Hoyle Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge Farrell Warren Hughes District Court Judge (24th)
District Court Judge William Kenneth Hunter Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge Laurie L. Hutchins Judge, District Court (21st)
District Court Judge James Austin Jackson Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge Ericka Y. James District Court Judge (8th)
District Court Judge Harold Thomas Jarrell Jr. Judge, District Court (18th)
District Court Judge Regina McKinney Joe Judge, District Court (16A)
District Court Judge Donna Hedgepeth Johnson Judge, District Court (19A)
District Court Judge Jerry Arnold Jolly Chief Judge, District Court (13th)
District Court Judge Randle Leon Jones District Court Judge (18th District)
District Court Judge Thomas L. Jones Jr. Judge, District Court (6B)
District Court Judge Lillian B. Jordan Retired/Recalled District Court Judge (19B)
District Court Judge Anna Elizabeth Keever Chief Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Julie M. Kepple Judge, District Court (28)
District Court Judge Spencer G. Key Jr. Judge, District Court (17B)
District Court Judge Mark L. Killian District Court Judge (25th)
District Court Judge Wayne G. Kimble Jr. Emergency District Court Judge (4TH)
District Court Judge Toni S. King Judge, District Court (12th)
District Court Judge William C. Kluttz Jr. Judge, District Court (19C)
District Court Judge Peter Knight Judge, District Court (29B)
District Court Judge Jennifer J. Knox Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge David Q. LaBarre Emergency District Court Judge (14TH)
District Court Judge David Thomas Lambeth Jr. Judge, District Court (15A)
District Court Judge Michael Kirk Lands Judge, District Court (27A)
District Court Judge William C. Lawton Emergency District Court Judge (10TH)
District Court Judge Jacquelyn L. Lee Judge, District Court (11TH)
District Court Judge David A. Leech Chief Judge, District Court (3A)
District Court Judge Monica H. Leslie Judge, District Court (30TH)
District Court Judge William Robert Lewis II Judge, District Court (6B)
District Court Judge Lunsford Long Judge, District Court (15B)
District Court Judge Jimmy L. Love Jr. Judge, District Court (11TH)
District Court Judge Peter Mack Jr. Judge, District Court (3B)
District Court Judge Jayrene Russell Maness Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge Ned W. Mangum Judge, District Court (10th)
District Court Judge Christy Townley Mann Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge William A. Marsh III Judge, District Court (14th)
District Court Judge Robert K. Martelle
District Court Judge James E. Martin Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Edward H. McCormick Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge H. Paul McCoy Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Theodore W. McEntire Judge, District Court (24TH)
District Court Judge William David McFadyen III District Court Judge (3B)
District Court Judge William C. McIlwain III Chief Judge, District Court (16A)
District Court Judge Rickye McKoy-Mitchell Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Christopher B. McLendon Judge, District Court (2ND)
District Court Judge Lawrence C. McSwain Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Paige B. McThenia Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Lisa V. Menefee Judge, District Court (21st)
District Court Judge Fritz Y. Mercer Jr. Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Louis B. Meyer District Court Judge (10th)
District Court Judge Wayne L. Michael Chief Judge, District Court (22B)
District Court Judge Gordon A. Miller
District Court Judge Regan A. Miller Judge, District Court (26th)
District Court Judge L. Walter Mills Judge, District Court (3B)
District Court Judge Vershenia B. Moody District Court Judge (6B)
District Court Judge James L. Moore Jr. Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Thomas F. Moore Emergency Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge William J. Moore Judge, District Court (16B)
District Court Judge Marcia H. Morey Judge, District Court (14TH)
District Court Judge Jackson Bruce Morton Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Robert A. Mullinax Jr. Judge, District Court (25th)
District Court Judge Jimmy Laird Myers Judge, District Court (22ND)
District Court Judge Daniel J. Nagle District Court Judge (10th)
District Court Judge Charles M. Neaves Jr. Chief Judge, District Court (17B)
District Court Judge Thomas Roberts Newbern Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Theofanis X. Nixon Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Jeffrey E. Noecker Judge, District Court (5TH)
District Court Judge Otis M. Oliver Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Luis J. Olivera District Court Judge (12th)
District Court Judge Matthew J. Osman Judge, District Court (26)
District Court Judge Kathryn W. Overby Judge, District Court (15A)
District Court Judge Lisa Suzanne Owsley Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Ali B. Paksoy Judge, District Court (27B)
District Court Judge Regina R. Parker Judge, District Court (2ND)
District Court Judge Michael A. Paul Chief Judge, District Court (2nd)
District Court Judge John Rodwell Penry Jr. Judge, District Court (22B)
District Court Judge Nancy C. Phillips Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Edward A. Pone Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge Clarence Randy Pool Chief Judge, District Court (29A)
District Court Judge Laura Anne Powell Judge, District Court (29A)
District Court Judge Sherry Tyler Prince Judge, District Court (13th)
District Court Judge Angela B. Puckett Judge, District Court (17B)
District Court Judge Paul M. Quinn Judge, District Court (3B)
District Court Judge Robert B. Rader Chief Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge John Clark Reaves District Court Judge (12th District)
District Court Judge Dennis J. Redwing Emergency District Court Judge (27A)
District Court Judge Jeanette R. Reeves
District Court Judge Eula E. Reid Judge, District Court (1ST)
District Court Judge Herbert L. Richardson Judge, District Court (16B)
District Court Judge James Keel Roberson Chief Judge, District Court (15A)
District Court Judge Robin W. Robinson
District Court Judge Victoria L. Roemer Judge, District Court (21st)
District Court Judge Clinton D. Rowe District Court Judge (3B)
District Court Judge Vinston Miller Rozier Jr. District Court Judge (10th)
District Court Judge Anne B. Salisbury Emergency District Court Judge (10TH)
District Court Judge Jan H. Samet Judge, District Court (18th)
District Court Judge Debra A. Sasser Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge Beverly A. Scarlett Judge, District Court (15B)
District Court Judge Ward D. Scott Judge, District Court (28th)
District Court Judge Sarah Cowen Seaton Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Tessa Shelton Sellers District Court Judge
District Court Judge J. Larry Senter Emergency District Court Judge (9TH)
District Court Judge Joseph E. Setzer Jr. Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Margaret L. Sharpe Retired/Recalled District Court Judge
District Court Judge Russell G. Sherrill III Emergency District Court Judge (10TH)
District Court Judge Meredith Amanda Shuford Judge, District Court (27B)
District Court Judge David E. Sipprell District Court Judge (21st)
District Court Judge Clifton H. Smith
District Court Judge Sean Patrick Smith Judge, District Court (26)
District Court Judge William Flynn Southern III Judge, District Court (17B)
District Court Judge W. Turner Stephenson Judge, District Court (6A)
District Court Judge Catherine C. Stevens Emergency District Court Judge (27A)
District Court Judge Henry L. Stevens Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Amanda E. Stevenson District Court Judge (9th)
District Court Judge Caron H. Stewart Judge, District Court (11th)
District Court Judge William G. Stewart Judge, District Court (7th)
District Court Judge Robert J. Stiehl Judge, District Court (12TH)
District Court Judge David H. Strickland District Court Judge (26th)
District Court Judge Robert Dale Stubbs Sr. Judge, District Court (11TH)
District Court Judge Lee F. Teague District Court Judge (3A)
District Court Judge Bill Carlton Terry Jr. Judge, District Court (22B)
District Court Judge Lisa D. Thacker Chief Judge, District Court (20)
District Court Judge Leonard W. Thagard Chief Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Pennie M. Thrower District Court Judge (27A)
District Court Judge Rebecca Thorne Tin Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Robert P. Trivette Judge, District Court (1st)
District Court Judge Elizabeth T. Trosch Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge Louis A. Trosch Jr. Judge, District Court (26TH)
District Court Judge William C. Tucker Judge, District Court (20)
District Court Judge Robert Leslie Turner Judge, District Court (8TH)
District Court Judge Christine Underwood Judge, District Court (22A)
District Court Judge Scott L. Ussery Judge, District Court (13TH)
District Court Judge Teresa Harper Vincent Judge, District Court (18TH)
District Court Judge Charles M. Viser District Court Judge (26th)
District Court Judge Jerry F. Waddell Emergency District Court Judge (3B)
District Court Judge Christine M. Walczyk Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge Amy Sigmon Walker Judge, District Court (25TH)
District Court Judge Doretta L. Walker Judge, District Court (14)
District Court Judge Richard K. Walker Judge, District Court (30TH)
District Court Judge Marion R. Warren Judge, District Court (13TH)
District Court Judge James Kent Washburn Retired/Recalled District Court Judge (15A)
District Court Judge Mary Howard Wells District Court Judge (11th)
District Court Judge Roy T. Wijewickrama Judge, District Court (30)
District Court Judge Christy E. Wilhelm
District Court Judge Frederick Brant Wilkins Jr. Chief Judge, District Court (17A)
District Court Judge Robert M. Wilkins Judge, District Court (19B)
District Court Judge Charles W. Wilkinson Jr. Emergency District Court Judge
District Court Judge Brian Clifford Wilks Judge, District Court (14TH)
District Court Judge Joseph Jackson Williams Judge, District Court (20B)
District Court Judge O. Henry Willis Jr. Judge, District Court (11th)
District Court Judge Amanda L. Wilson Judge, District Court (20TH)
District Court Judge Carol Jones Wilson Judge, District Court (4TH)
District Court Judge Larry J. Wilson Chief Judge, District Court (27B)
District Court Judge April C. Wood Judge, District Court (22B)
District Court Judge Anna E. Worley Judge, District Court (10TH)
District Court Judge Carolyn J. Yancey Judge, District Court (9)
District Court Judge Patricia Kaufman Young Judge, District Court (28TH)
Special Judge (Superior Court) Lisa C. Bell Chief Judge, District Court (26TH)
Special Judge (Superior Court) Louis Adams Bledsoe III Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Richard Louis Doughton Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) James L. Gale Special Superior Court Judge Complex Business Case
Special Judge (Superior Court) Beecher Gray
Special Judge (Superior Court) A. Robinson Hassell Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Kendra D. Hill
Special Judge (Superior Court) Dewey Jack Hooks Jr. Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Jeffrey P. Hunt
Special Judge (Superior Court) Lucy N. Inman Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Jack W. Jenkins Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) John R. Jolly Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Martin B. McGee
Special Judge (Superior Court) Calvin E. Murphy Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Gary E. Trawick Special Superior Court Judge
Special Judge (Superior Court) Ebern T. Watson III
Special Judge (Superior Court) Reuben F. Young
Superior Court Judge George Wayne Abernathy Judge, Superior Court (15A)
Superior Court Judge Gale M. Adams Judge, Superior Court (12th)
Superior Court Judge R. Stuart Albright Judge, Superior Court (18TH)
Superior Court Judge William D. Albright Emergency Superior Court Judg (18th)
Superior Court Judge Benjamin G. Alford Senior Res Superior Court Judge (3B)
Superior Court Judge Jasper Bryant Allen Jr. Retired/Recalled Superior Court Judge (15A)
Superior Court Judge James Floyd Ammons Jr. Judge, Superior Court (12th)
Superior Court Judge Richard Allen Baddour Jr. Judge, Superior Court (15B)
Superior Court Judge Steve A. Balog Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Henry Vance Barnette Jr. Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Beverly Tate Beal Emergency Superior Court Judge (25A)
Superior Court Judge Michael E. Beale Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge James Gregory Bell Judge, Superior Court (16B)
Superior Court Judge William Robert Bell Judge, Superior Court (26TH)
Superior Court Judge Marvin K. Blount III Judge, Superior Court District (3A)
Superior Court Judge Richard D. Boner Senior Res Superior Court Judge (26TH)
Superior Court Judge Christopher W. Bragg Superior Court Judge (20B)
Superior Court Judge Anthony M. Brannon Retired/Recalled Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Susan E. Bray Judge, Superior Court (18th)
Superior Court Judge Forrest Donald Bridges Senior Res Superior Court Judge (27B)
Superior Court Judge Kevin M. Bridges Judge, Superior Court (20A)
Superior Court Judge Franklin R. Brown Retired/Recalled Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Richard T. Brown Senior Res Superior Court Judge (16A)
Superior Court Judge Stafford G. Bullock Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Logan Todd Burke Judge, Superior Court (21ST)
Superior Court Judge Elaine M. Bushfan Chief Judge, District Court (14TH)
Superior Court Judge Jesse B. Caldwell Senior Res Superior Court Judge (27A)
Superior Court Judge W. Allen Cobb Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (5TH)
Superior Court Judge J. Carlton Cole Superior Court Judge (1st)
Superior Court Judge George Bryan Collins Jr. Judge, Superior Court (10th)
Superior Court Judge Herbert W. Constangy Jr. Judge, Superior Court (26)
Superior Court Judge Clarance Preston Cornelius Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge William H. Coward Senior Resident Superior Court Judge (30A)
Superior Court Judge John O. Craig III Judge, Superior Court (18TH)
Superior Court Judge Anderson Doyle Cromer Judge, Superior Court (17B)
Superior Court Judge Joseph N. Crosswhite Judge, Superior Court (22A)
Superior Court Judge Kenneth F. Crow Judge, Superior Court (3B)
Superior Court Judge J. Thomas Davis Judge, Superior Court (29A)
Superior Court Judge Lindsay R. Davis Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (18th)
Superior Court Judge Wilton Russell Duke Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (3A)
Superior Court Judge Charles Thomas Edwards Judge, Superior Court (25A)
Superior Court Judge B. Craig Ellis Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Robert C. Ervin Judge, Superior Court (25A)
Superior Court Judge Yvonne M. Evans Judge, Superior Court (26TH)
Superior Court Judge Milton F. Fitch Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (7B)
Superior Court Judge Robert F. Floyd Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (16B)
Superior Court Judge Larry Grant Ford Retired/Recalled Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Linwood O. Foust Judge, Superior Court (26TH)
Superior Court Judge Carl R. Fox Senior Res Sup Ct Judge (15B)
Superior Court Judge Gary M. Gavenus Judge, Superior Court (24)
Superior Court Judge Paul G. Gessner Judge, Superior Court (10TH)
Superior Court Judge Charles Winston Gilchrist Judge, District Court (11th)
Superior Court Judge Charles Philip Ginn Senior Res Superior Court Judge (24th)
Superior Court Judge Walter H. Godwin Jr. Judge, Superior Court (7B)
Superior Court Judge Phyllis M. Gorham Judge, Superior Court (5TH)
Superior Court Judge Cy A. Grant Senior Res Superior Court Judge (6B)
Superior Court Judge Marvin K. Gray Retired/Recalled Judge, Superior Court
Superior Court Judge Edgar Bernard Gregory Senior Res Superior Court Judge (23RD)
Superior Court Judge Zoro J. Guice Jr. Retired/Recalled Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Julia S. Gullett Judge, Superior Court (22A)
Superior Court Judge Thomas D. Haigwood Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge David L. Hall Judge, Superior Court (21st)
Superior Court Judge James E. Hardin Jr. Judge, Superior Court (14)
Superior Court Judge Charles H. Henry Senior Res Superior Court Judge (4B)
Superior Court Judge Henry W. Hight Jr. Judge, Superior Court (9TH)
Superior Court Judge Claire V. Hill Judge, Superior Court (12A)
Superior Court Judge Patrice A. Hinnant Judge, Superior Court (18th)
Superior Court Judge Alma L. Hinton Senior Res Superior Court Judge (6A)
Superior Court Judge Robert Haywood Hobgood Senior Res Superior Court Judge (9TH)
Superior Court Judge Jay Donald Hockenbury Judge, Superior Court (5TH)
Superior Court Judge Clarence E. Horton Jr. Emergency Superior Court Judge (19A)
Superior Court Judge Orlando F. Hudson Senior Res Superior Court Judge (14th)
Superior Court Judge Robert F. Johnson Senior Res Superior Court Judge (15A)
Superior Court Judge Arnold O. Jones II Senior Res Superior Court Judge (8B)
Superior Court Judge Paul L. Jones Senior Res Sup Ct Judge (8A)
Superior Court Judge Timothy S. Kincaid Senior Res Superior Court Judge (25B)
Superior Court Judge Mark E. Klass Senior Res Superior Court Judge (22B)
Superior Court Judge Charles C. Lamm Jr. Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge W. David Lee Senior Res Sup Ct Judge (20B)
Superior Court Judge Bradley B. Letts Senior Res Superior Court Judge (30B)
Superior Court Judge Eric L. Levinson Judge, Superior Court (26)
Superior Court Judge Hugh B. Lewis Judge, Superior Court (26)
Superior Court Judge John B. Lewis Jr. Emergency Special Judge, Superior Court (3A)
Superior Court Judge Ola M. Lewis Senior Res Superior Court Judge (13B)
Superior Court Judge Thomas H. Lock Senior Res Superior Court Judge (11B)
Superior Court Judge Vance Bradford Long Senior Res Superior Court Judge (19B)
Superior Court Judge Howard E. Manning Jr. Judge, Superior Court (10TH)
Superior Court Judge Aaron Moses Massey Senior Res Superior Court Judge (17B)
Superior Court Judge James W. Morgan Judge, Superior Court (27B)
Superior Court Judge Michael R. Morgan Judge, Superior Court (10th)
Superior Court Judge John Everett Nobles Jr. Judge, Superior Court (3B)
Superior Court Judge Michael O'Foghludha Judge, Superior Court (14)
Superior Court Judge John Richard Parker Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge W. Douglas Parsons
Superior Court Judge Nathaniel J. Poovey Judge, Superior Court (25B)
Superior Court Judge Marvin P. Pope Judge, District Court (28TH)
Superior Court Judge Mark E. Powell Senior Res Superior Court Judge (29B)
Superior Court Judge Paul C. Ridgeway Judge, Superior Court (10TH)
Superior Court Judge Julius A. Rousseau Jr. Retired/Recalled Judge, Superior Court (23)
Superior Court Judge Theodore S. Royster Judge, Superior Court (22B)
Superior Court Judge Douglas B. Sasser Sr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (13)
Superior Court Judge Thomas W. Seay Jr. Retired/Recalled Judge, Superior Court (19C)
Superior Court Judge Wayland J. Sermons Jr. Senior Res Sup Court Judge (2nd)
Superior Court Judge William Osmond Smith III Senior Res Superior Court Judge(9A)
Superior Court Judge William Erwin Spainhour Senior Res Superior Court Judge (19A)
Superior Court Judge James C. Spencer Jr. Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Ronald E. Spivey Judge, Superior Court (21st)
Superior Court Judge Donald W. Stephens Senior Res Superior Court Judge (10th)
Superior Court Judge Ronald Lane Stephens Emergency Superior Court Judge (14th)
Superior Court Judge Richard W. Stone Judge, Superior Court (17A)
Superior Court Judge Quentin T. Sumner Senior Res Superior Court Judge (7A)
Superior Court Judge Robert T. Sumner Judge, Superior Court (27A)
Superior Court Judge Mary Ann Tally Judge, Superior Court (12)
Superior Court Judge Alan Z. Thornburg Senior Res Superior Court Judge (28th)
Superior Court Judge Jerry R. Tillett Senior Res Superior Court Judge (1ST)
Superior Court Judge Kenneth C. Titus Emergency Superior Court Judge (14th)
Superior Court Judge Joseph E. Turner Emergency Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Anna Mills Wagoner Senior Res Superior Court Judge (19C)
Superior Court Judge George L. Wainwright Jr. Emergency Superior Court Judge (3B)
Superior Court Judge Ralph A. Walker Emergency Special Superior Court Judge
Superior Court Judge Tanya T. Wallace Senior Res Sup Ct Judge (20A)
Superior Court Judge James M. Webb Senior Res Superior Court Judge (19D)
Superior Court Judge Edwin G. Wilson Jr. Senior Res Superior Court Judge (17A)
Superior Court Judge William Z. Wood Jr. Judge, Superior Court (21ST)
Supreme Court Justice Cheri L. Beasley Judge, Court of Appeals
Supreme Court Justice Robert H. Edmunds Jr. Associate Justice, Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice Robin E. Hudson Associate Justice, Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice Barbara A. Jackson Judge, Court of Appeals
Supreme Court Justice Mark D. Martin Associate Justice, Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice Paul M. Newby Associate Justice, Supreme Court
Supreme Court Justice Sarah Parker Chief Justice, Supreme Court