North Carolina State Ethics CommissionNorth Carolina State Seal

Covered Persons

Public Servants - Executive Branch, University, and Community College Employees

First Name Middle Name Last Name Suffix Board/Agency Position
Barry Lee Burks A&T State University Employees Vice Chancellor Research and Economic Development
Henry Thomas Jackson A&T State University Employees
Harold L. Martin Sr. A&T State University Employees
Melody C. Pierce A&T State University Employees Student Affairs
Robert Pompey Jr. A&T State University Employees Business and Finance
Kenneth E. Sigmon Jr. A&T State University Employees
Ericka M. Smith A&T State University Employees
Joe B. Whitehead Jr. A&T State University Employees Provost & Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Donnell Eugene Adams Administration, Department of
Christy R. Agner Administration, Department of
Diane Allen Administration, Department of
Ronald A. Allison Administration, Department of
Joseph Bone Administration, Department of
Bryan K. Brannon Administration, Department of
W. Sam Byassee Administration, Department of
John Cox Administration, Department of
John R. Crawford Administration, Department of
Angela Dunaway Administration, Department of
Mark B. Edwards Jr. Administration, Department of Deputy Secretary
Sherri M. Garte Administration, Department of
Gregory James Gittins Administration, Department of
Tammie E. Hall Administration, Department of
Karon Hardy Administration, Department of
Latif Kaid Administration, Department of
Nicholas Kopcho Administration, Department of
John F. Maddrey Administration, Department of
Alexandra Diane Mendoza Administration, Department of
Phillip "Andy" Parker Administration, Department of
Robert A. Riddle Administration, Department of
Andrea Machelle Sanders Administration, Department of
Katrina Michelle Stanley Administration, Department of
Victor G. Stephenson Administration, Department of
Robert L. Talley Jr. Administration, Department of
Retha J. Turner Administration, Department of
Tim Walton Administration, Department of
John Webb Administration, Department of
Marqueta Welton Administration, Department of
Mary Williams-Stover Administration, Department of
Stephen D. Benjamin Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of STANDARDS DIV DIRECTOR
J. Scott Bissette Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Agricultural Programs Administrator
Mark Keith Bost Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Chadwick Brandon Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Sean M. Brogan Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
James W. Burnette Jr. Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Craig Kevin Clarke Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
John Cuyler Cook Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Vernon N. Cox Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Sylvia G. Crumpler Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Robert Edward Delleo Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Elizabeth P. Farrell Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Gary W. Gay Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Director, Food Distribution Division
Michael Eric Good Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Jason Guidry Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Delmon Dewitt Hardee Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Shane David Hardee Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Patricia K. Harris Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Archie L. Hart Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Agricultural Programs Specialist
Kevin Brent Harvell Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Timothy Zane Hedgecock Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Gregory Michael Hicks Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Tina Hlabse Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
John Phillip Howard Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Timothy Howell Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Colleen M. Hudak-Wise Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Agronomic Services Division Director
David Mark Lane Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Jonathan Truett Lanier Sr. Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Assistant General Council- Dept of Ag and Consumer
Brian A. Long Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Director of Public Affairs
Anita M. MacMullan Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Michael Patrick Martin Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Poultry Division Director
Anthony Russell Meadows Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Robert Douglas Meckes Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Michael John Neault Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Patricia Lynne Norris Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Stephanie R. Oxley Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Michael Matthew Petruncio Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Jane D. Price Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Joseph W. Reardon Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Richard C. Reich Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Deputy Sec/Commissioner
Jennifer Johnson Roach Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Joe Bryan Sanderson Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Steven Chris Saunders Jr. Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Legislative Liaison
Gregory A. Smith Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Nolan David Smith Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Alexander M. Stewart Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Director, Research Stations Division
Toni M. Stuckey Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Steven Troxler Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
James Allen Trybus Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Christina Waggett Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Donald Allan Watson II Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Amery Brandon Wells Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
John Scott Willis Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Phillip Wilson Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Martha Worley Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Wesley V. Wyatt Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Manager, State Fair
William E. Yarborough Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Gregory Franklin Yates Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
George Kent Yelverton Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of Agricultural Programs Administrator
Margaret Elizabeth Yongue Agriculture & Consumer Services, Department of
Cynthia Day Collie Alamance Community College Employees
Algie C. Gatewood Sr. Alamance Community College Employees
James Brown Appalachian State University Employees
Randal Edwards Appalachian State University Employees
Sheri Noren Everts Appalachian State University Employees
Henry Theordore Foreman Appalachian State University Employees
Paul Forte Appalachian State University Employees
Darrell Kruger Appalachian State University Employees
Leroy Wright Appalachian State University Employees
Dennis Francis King Asheville Buncombe Tech Community College Employees President
Dirk E. Wilmoth Asheville Buncombe Tech Community College Employees VP Business and Finance/CFO
Julia West Crocker Auditor, Office of the State
Renee M. Gellerson Auditor, Office of the State Executive Assistant for State Auditor
Fran Lyons Auditor, Office of the State
Graham Kent McLamb Auditor, Office of the State
Beth A. Wood Auditor, Office of the State State Auditor
David Loope Beaufort County Community College Employees
Mark Nelson Beaufort County Community College Employees
William C. Findt III Bladen Community College Employees President
Jay H. Stanley Bladen Community College Employees Vice President for Finance
Carolyn Williams Alley Blue Ridge Community College Employees Interum VP of Finance and Ops
Laura Leatherwood Blue Ridge Community College Employees
Susanne Adams Brunswick Community College Employees President
Sheila Galloway Brunswick Community College Employees CFO, VP of Budget and Finance
Sheila Galloway Brunswick Community College Employees CFO- VP of Budget and Finance
David Holman Caldwell Community College Employees Chief Financial Officer
Mark J. Poarch Caldwell Community College Employees Executive Vice President
Amanda Keel Lee Cape Fear Community College Employees Int. President
James Patrick Morton Cape Fear Community College Employees VP Business Services, CFO
Steven T. Davis Carteret Community College Employees
John Hauser Carteret Community College Employees
Wesley Gray Bunch Catawba Valley Community College Employees VP/Fiscal Affairs/Chief Financial Officer
Garrett D. Hinshaw Catawba Valley Community College Employees President
T. Eston Marchant Central Carolina Community College Employees President/Chief Administrative Officer
Phillip D. Price Central Carolina Community College Employees
Kandi Deitemeyer Central Piedmont Community College Employees President
Michael C. Moss Central Piedmont Community College Employees VP/Finance and Administrative Services/CFO
William C. Aiken Cleveland Community College Employees President
Shannon L. Kennedy Cleveland Community College Employees Exec VP Cleveland CC
David L. Heatherly Coastal Carolina Community College Employees
Susan Gentry College of the Albemarle Employees
Robert Glenn Wynegar College of the Albemarle Employees
Kevin D. Carlson Commerce, Department of
Rose Conner Commerce, Department of
Anthony M. Copeland Commerce, Department of
Stewart J. Dickinson Commerce, Department of
Alison Noel Dorsey Commerce, Department of
Mark L. Edmonds Commerce, Department of
David B. Efird Commerce, Department of
Susan Fleetwood Commerce, Department of
SuryanarayanaRaju Gadiraju Commerce, Department of
Beth A. Gargan Commerce, Department of
Daniel Giddens Commerce, Department of
John Hardin Commerce, Department of
Hannah A. Harrill Commerce, Department of
Heather Buchanan Horton Commerce, Department of
Ronald Charles Jamison Commerce, Department of
Jacqueline J. Keener Commerce, Department of
Maurice Antwon Keith Commerce, Department of
Hongyan Liu Commerce, Department of
William Mickey Miller Commerce, Department of
Catherine Moga-Bryant Commerce, Department of
Michelle Muir Commerce, Department of
Robert Jackson Peele Commerce, Department of
R. Glen Peterson Commerce, Department of
David Edward Rhoades Commerce, Department of
George Sherrill Commerce, Department of
Adam Lockhart Taylor Commerce, Department of
Arthur Napoleon Wallace Commerce, Department of
John Daniel White II Commerce, Department of Legislative Director
Mary Elizabeth Wilson Commerce, Department of
Kristen B. Worrell Commerce, Department of
Raymond William Staats Craven Community College Employees
Karla Page Varnell Craven Community College Employees
Mary E. Rittling Davidson County Community College Employees President
Laura Lester Yarbrough Davidson County Community College Employees
Lewis Andrew Adams Department of Public Safety
Gary R. Allen Department of Public Safety
Glen B. Allen Department of Public Safety
Kevin Barnes Department of Public Safety
Kenneth A. Beaver Department of Public Safety
Cynthia A. Bostic Department of Public Safety
Thomas Andy Brandon Department of Public Safety
Margaret Brewer Department of Public Safety
Robert S. Brinson Department of Public Safety IT Director
Karen A. Brown Department of Public Safety Director Correction Enterprise
LaDonna R. Browning Department of Public Safety
Peter R. Buchholtz Department of Public Safety
Janice W. Carmichael Department of Public Safety Chief Victims Services
Pamela Brewington Cashwell Department of Public Safety Chief Deputy
Terri Lynn Catlett Department of Public Safety
James J. Cheroke Department of Public Safety
James H. Clare Department of Public Safety
Donald Jackson Clelland Department of Public Safety
Lara J. Cole Department of Public Safety
Emily T. Coltrane Department of Public Safety
Hubert Corpening Department of Public Safety
Finesse Grace Couch Department of Public Safety
Teresa Driver Creech Department of Public Safety
Larry Dail Department of Public Safety
Dennis M. Daniels Department of Public Safety
Joseph Patrick Dugdale Department of Public Safety Assistant General Counsel
Albert Edsel Eastwood Jr. Department of Public Safety
Daniel Wayne Edwards Jr. Department of Public Safety
Maxine Evans-Armwood Department of Public Safety Area Administrator - Central Region
Bennie B. Fortner Jr. Department of Public Safety
Stephanie Ellis Freeman Department of Public Safety
Brian K. Gates Department of Public Safety
Gloria E. George Department of Public Safety Dir. Professional Standards Office
Jane A. Gilchrist Department of Public Safety
W. David Guice Department of Public Safety
Michael E. Hall Department of Public Safety
Joseph "John" John Hamlin IV Department of Public Safety
Tim Harrell Department of Public Safety Director - Internal Audit
Annie D. Harvey Department of Public Safety
Johnny D. Hawkins Department of Public Safety
Carlos A. Hernandez Department of Public Safety
John A. Herring Department of Public Safety
Casandra Skinner Hoekstra Department of Public Safety Chief Deputy Secretary
Douglas Ray Holbrook Jr. Department of Public Safety
Erik A. Hooks Department of Public Safety
Shari Gardner Howard Department of Public Safety
J. C. Huggins Jr. Department of Public Safety Correctional Administrator II
Donna Johnson Department of Public Safety
Freddy L. Johnson Jr. Department of Public Safety
Brian Raymond Jones Department of Public Safety
Richard Carl Jordan Jr. Department of Public Safety
Carlton B. Joyner Department of Public Safety
Gary N. Junker Department of Public Safety
David Keys Department of Public Safety
Valerie D. Langley Department of Public Safety
Janet Darlene Langston Department of Public Safety
Kenneth E. Lassiter Department of Public Safety
William L. Lassiter Department of Public Safety
Robert Christopher Laws Department of Public Safety
Tracy Karl Lee Department of Public Safety
Robert H. Leon Department of Public Safety
William Barry Lucas Department of Public Safety
Gregory A. Lusk Department of Public Safety Adjutant General
Glenn D. Mack Department of Public Safety Deputy Director of IT
Charles Mallonee Department of Public Safety Area Administrator - Western Region
Shane S. Manuel Department of Public Safety
Timothy D. Mayes Department of Public Safety
Glenn M. McNeill Jr. Department of Public Safety
Jonathan Alan Melvin Department of Public Safety
Terrance L. Merriweather Department of Public Safety
Robert David Mitchell Department of Public Safety
Shelia Ann Mitchell Department of Public Safety
Timothy D. Moose Department of Public Safety
Anthony W. Moss Department of Public Safety
Christopher Oxendine Department of Public Safety
Brad Perritt Department of Public Safety
Kanawha Perry Department of Public Safety
Wendy Mitchell Perry Department of Public Safety
Katy Poole Department of Public Safety
Tiffany Powell Department of Public Safety
Joseph Prater Department of Public Safety
Brian Keith Regan Department of Public Safety
Gelinda Richardson Department of Public Safety
Michael J. Rieder Department of Public Safety
April Masha Rogers Department of Public Safety
Joanne B. Rowland Department of Public Safety
Kenneth L. Royster Department of Public Safety
Brad A. Salmon Department of Public Safety
Yadvinder Kaur Sandhu Department of Public Safety
John M. Sapper Jr. Department of Public Safety
Robert L. Schurmeier Jr. Department of Public Safety
Mark J. Senter Department of Public Safety ALE Deputy Director
Jeffrey William Sipes Department of Public Safety
Michael Slagle Department of Public Safety
Paula Yvonne Smith Department of Public Safety
Kimberly Smodic Department of Public Safety
James W. Speight Department of Public Safety
Michael Sprayberry Department of Public Safety
Jean L. Steinberg Department of Public Safety
Karen Steinour Department of Public Safety
Nicole E. Sullivan Department of Public Safety
Loris Sutton Department of Public Safety
Gregory W. Tart Department of Public Safety
Anthony Taylor Department of Public Safety
Felix Taylor Department of Public Safety
Joseph Testino Department of Public Safety
Edward B. Thomas Department of Public Safety
Gerald Ray Thomas Department of Public Safety
Janet Lee Thomas Department of Public Safety
Cynthia Thornton Department of Public Safety
Karey Scott Treadway Department of Public Safety
Caroline C. Valand Department of Public Safety
Joseph R. Valliere Jr. Department of Public Safety
James C. Vaughan Department of Public Safety
Teresa Vines Department of Public Safety
Stephen Waddell Department of Public Safety
Pamela K. Walker Department of Public Safety ations
Susan L. Walker Department of Public Safety
Charles V. Ward Department of Public Safety
Bryan K. Wells Department of Public Safety
Cynthia Moore Williams Department of Public Safety
Kimberly Walston Williams Department of Public Safety Judicial Division Administrator - Division 2
Christopher Todd Woodard Department of Public Safety
Joe G. Wright Jr. Department of Public Safety
William G. Ingram Durham Tech Community College Employees President
Matthew Williams Durham Tech Community College Employees VP/Finance & Operations
Christopher M. Dyba East Carolina University Employees Vice Chancellor-University Advancement
Jay Stuart Golden East Carolina University Employees
Virginia D. Hardy PhD East Carolina University Employees ECU
Phyllis Nichols Horns East Carolina University Employees ECU/Health Sciences
Ronald L. Mitchelson East Carolina University Employees
Frederick Niswander East Carolina University Employees Administration and Finance
Donna Payne East Carolina University Employees Vice Chancellor for Legal Affairs
Cecil Staton East Carolina University Employees
Christopher Chung Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Michael A. Ebert Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Jennifer W. Harkness Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Korey Howard Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
John C. Loyack Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Richard Gabriel Minor Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees Employee
Melissa Smith Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
David R. Spratley Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
William I. Tuttell Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Kuldip Singh Wasson Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Garrett James Wyckoff Jr. Economic Development Partnership of NC Employees
Deborah Lane Lamm Edgecombe Community College Employees President
Thomas E. H. Conway Jr. Elizabeth City State University Employees Interim Chancellor
Joshua Lassiter Elizabeth City State University Employees
John M Lee Jr. Elizabeth City State University Employees
Vann Newkirk Elizabeth City State University Employees
Michael Abraczinskas Environmental Quality, Department of
William Bradley Atkinson Environmental Quality, Department of
Christopher Batsavage Environmental Quality, Department of Marine Fisheries Deputy Director for Ops
Timothy M Baumgartner Environmental Quality, Department of
Roy Brownlow Environmental Quality, Department of
Theodore L. Bush Jr. Environmental Quality, Department of
Kim H. Colson Environmental Quality, Department of
Clinton O.C. Cook Environmental Quality, Department of
Heidi Cox Environmental Quality, Department of
Linda M. Culpepper Environmental Quality, Department of
Braxton Davis Environmental Quality, Department of
Tracy E. Davis Environmental Quality, Department of
Rebecca Ellin Environmental Quality, Department of
Nancy Fish Environmental Quality, Department of
Jessica Godreau Environmental Quality, Department of
Christine A. Goebel Environmental Quality, Department of
Ursula Hairston Environmental Quality, Department of
William Hardy Environmental Quality, Department of
Randall D. Hintz Environmental Quality, Department of
Tracey S. Holloway Environmental Quality, Department of
Sheila C. Holman Environmental Quality, Department of Assistant Secretary
Jonathan R. Howell Environmental Quality, Department of
Eric Hudson Environmental Quality, Department of
Douglas Huggett Environmental Quality, Department of Permits & Federal Consistency Co
Frank Jennings Environmental Quality, Department of Coastal Management District Manager
James Johnson Environmental Quality, Department of
Mary Penny Kelley Environmental Quality, Department of
James Kritzer Environmental Quality, Department of
Kathleen Lance Environmental Quality, Department of
William Francis Lane Environmental Quality, Department of General Counsel
Michael Lopazanski Environmental Quality, Department of
Dyk Luben Environmental Quality, Department of
John David Lucey Environmental Quality, Department of
Barbara Lupton Environmental Quality, Department of
Stephanie McInerny Environmental Quality, Department of
Richard Anderson Miller Environmental Quality, Department of
Patricia Murphey Environmental Quality, Department of
Forrest Dean Nelson Environmental Quality, Department of
Bruce Nicholson Environmental Quality, Department of
John A. Nicholson Environmental Quality, Department of Chief Deputy Secretary
Katherine B. Rawls Environmental Quality, Department of
Michael Stanley Regan Environmental Quality, Department of
Michael Scott Environmental Quality, Department of
Kenneth B. Taylor Environmental Quality, Department of
Timothy J. Webster Environmental Quality, Department of
Katy West Environmental Quality, Department of
Rex A. Whaley Environmental Quality, Department of
Debra Wilson Environmental Quality, Department of
Stanley J. Zimmerman Environmental Quality, Department of
Perry Y. Newson Ethics Commission Employees Executive Director
James A. Anderson Fayetteville State University Employees Chancellor
Arasu T. Ganesan Fayetteville State University Employees Information Technology
Janice J. Haynie Fayetteville State University Employees Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Carlton Edward Spellman Fayetteville State University Employees Interim VC of Finance and Administration
Jon M. Young Fayetteville State University Employees Academic Affairs
Robin Deaver Fayetteville Tech Community College Employees
John Larry Keen Fayetteville Tech Community College Employees
Wendy R. Emerson Forsyth Tech Community College Employees Vice President for Business Services (CFO)
Gary Martin Green Forsyth Tech Community College Employees President
Todd Allen Baney Gaston College Employees Chief Administrative Officer
Cynthia P. McCrory Gaston College Employees
Patricia A. Skinner Gaston College Employees President
Bradley T. Adcock Governor, Office of the
Meredith Jo Alcoke Governor, Office of the
Paul E. Barker Governor, Office of the
Deborah McGill Brown Governor, Office of the
Stephen C. Bryant Governor, Office of the
Julia W. Buckner Governor, Office of the
Darryl Childers Governor, Office of the
John Andrew Christy Governor, Office of the
Teresa Clawson Governor, Office of the
Justin A. Clayton Governor, Office of the
Samantha Cole Governor, Office of the
Geoffrey Shah Coltrane Governor, Office of the
Peter John Connelly Governor, Office of the
Roy A. Cooper III Governor, Office of the
Toya L. Crichlow-Mack Governor, Office of the
Susan Tart Dean Governor, Office of the
Jessica M. Englert Governor, Office of the
Kenneth L. Eudy Jr. Governor, Office of the
Ilina Ewen Governor, Office of the
Caroline Farmer Governor, Office of the
Ryan Flynn Governor, Office of the
Katherine H. Gammon Governor, Office of the
David E. Gaydeski Governor, Office of the
Scarlett Hargis Governor, Office of the
Hannah Gray Harwell Governor, Office of the
Kathryn L. Hendrickson Governor, Office of the
Frederick "Eric" James Holl Governor, Office of the
Sallie K. James Governor, Office of the
Debra B. Johnson Governor, Office of the
Kristi L. Jones Governor, Office of the
Sarah Cole Jordan Governor, Office of the
Matty Lazo-Chadderton Governor, Office of the
Michael Leach Governor, Office of the
Jamal W. Little Governor, Office of the
Munashe Magarira Governor, Office of the
James S. McCleskey Governor, Office of the Director, Washington Office
William Crum McKinney Governor, Office of the
Gregory S. McLeod Governor, Office of the
Megan M. McLeod Governor, Office of the
Kevin Andre Monroe Governor, Office of the Deputy Dir. Intergov. Affairs
Susan M. Moore Governor, Office of the Special Asst to the Attorney General
William Hendricks Noble Jr. Governor, Office of the
Jennifer W. Owen Governor, Office of the
LaTanya Y. Pattillo Governor, Office of the
Hafford "Ford" C. Porter Governor, Office of the
David Robinson Governor, Office of the
Tyler Robinson Governor, Office of the
Lucy "Liza" S. Sease Governor, Office of the
Claudia Grace Shoemaker Governor, Office of the
Nell Glasser Smith Governor, Office of the
Lorea Ann Stallard Governor, Office of the
Caroline Finklea Sullivan Governor, Office of the
Noelle S. Talley Governor, Office of the
Jeremy M. Tarr Governor, Office of the
Sheryl L. Waters Governor, Office of the
Alissa "Sadie" Weiner Governor, Office of the Communications Director
David Jordan Whichard IV Governor, Office of the
Eric N. Wilson Governor, Office of the
Mary Scott Winstead Governor, Office of the
Leila Ismail Wolonick Governor, Office of the
Carol Young Governor, Office of the
George Randolph Parker Guilford Tech Community College Employees President
Nancy B. Sollosi Guilford Tech Community College Employees Chief Financial Officer
Michael A. Elam Halifax Community College Employees
Karen J. Denney Haywood Community College Employees Director/Business Op/Chief Financial Officer
Barbara M. Parker Haywood Community College Employees
Deborah A. Aleman Health and Human Services, Department of
Dale Clark Armstrong Health and Human Services, Department of
Walter "Ed" E. Beal Jr. Health and Human Services, Department of
Michael A. Becketts Health and Human Services, Department of
Mark Thomas Benton Health and Human Services, Department of Deputy Secretary for Health Services
Wayne E. Black Health and Human Services, Department of
Patricia R. Bowers Health and Human Services, Department of
Jennifer Braley Health and Human Services, Department of
Julie Branch Health and Human Services, Department of
Jean O. Buchanan Health and Human Services, Department of
Anna K. Carter Health and Human Services, Department of
Charles Newell Carter Jr. Health and Human Services, Department of
Mandy K. Cohen Health and Human Services, Department of
Lisa G. Corbett Health and Human Services, Department of
Katherine Davis Health and Human Services, Department of
Paul Rodney Davis Health and Human Services, Department of
David T. Drum Health and Human Services, Department of
Christopher Egan Health and Human Services, Department of
Deborah M. Exum Health and Human Services, Department of
Erika Ferguson Health and Human Services, Department of
Samuel Chadwick Gibbs III Health and Human Services, Department of
Benjamin H. Gregory Health and Human Services, Department of
Leonard Hollifield Health and Human Services, Department of
Claudia B. Horn Health and Human Services, Department of
James Butterworth Jones Health and Human Services, Department of
Michael R. Kaess Health and Human Services, Department of
Pamela Kuhno Health and Human Services, Department of
Christine E. Mackey Health and Human Services, Department of
La'Tanta DeNishia McCrimmon Health and Human Services, Department of
Marsha J Meadows Health and Human Services, Department of Deputy Director
Suzanne Merrill Health and Human Services, Department of
Laketha M. Miller Health and Human Services, Department of
Tara Myers Health and Human Services, Department of
Amanda M. Parks Health and Human Services, Department of
Silas Mark Payne Health and Human Services, Department of
Susan Perry-Manning Health and Human Services, Department of
Gary Phillips Health and Human Services, Department of
M. Benjamin Popkin Health and Human Services, Department of
Peter Grady Rich Health and Human Services, Department of
David J. Richard Health and Human Services, Department of
Margaret L. Sauer Health and Human Services, Department of
Pamela L. Shue Health and Human Services, Department of
Cynthia Speight Health and Human Services, Department of
A. Daniel Staley Health and Human Services, Department of
Richard Alan Stegenga Health and Human Services, Department of
Vivian Streater Health and Human Services, Department of
Elizabeth Cuervo Tilson Health and Human Services, Department of
Jason Vogler Health and Human Services, Department of
Jesse Luckey Welsh Jr. Health and Human Services, Department of
Laura White Health and Human Services, Department of
Walker A. Wilson Health and Human Services, Department of Chief Policy Officer
Janet C. Withers Health and Human Services, Department of
Helen Wolstenholme Health and Human Services, Department of
Jenny R. Wood Health and Human Services, Department of
Christen Linke Young Health and Human Services, Department of Deputy Secretary for Policy & Operations
Boyd S. Farmer Housing Finance Agency Employee
Charles K. Duckett Industrial Commission Employees
John Brian Ratledge Industrial Commission Employees
Gary Alexander Information Technology, Dept of
J. Patrick Blalock Information Technology, Dept of
Joseph Eric Boyette Information Technology, Dept of
Joseph Eric Boyette Information Technology, Dept of
Christie S. Burris Information Technology, Dept of
Carol M. Burroughs Information Technology, Dept of
John Correllus Information Technology, Dept of
Michael Linsly Crist Information Technology, Dept of
Nathaniel Stewart Denny Information Technology, Dept of
Katherine Diefes Information Technology, Dept of
Tracy S. Doaks Information Technology, Dept of
Pamela Dummitt Information Technology, Dept of
Virginia Lori Fuller Information Technology, Dept of
John Harrison Information Technology, Dept of
William L. Holmes Information Technology, Dept of
William Brian Hylton Information Technology, Dept of
Timothy Ray Johnson Information Technology, Dept of
Richard L. Kelso Information Technology, Dept of
Dan M. Kempton Information Technology, Dept of
Judy C. King Information Technology, Dept of
Phillip Lamb Information Technology, Dept of
Marla Lynn Laubisch Information Technology, Dept of
Hong Sharon Liu Information Technology, Dept of
Richard Marshall Information Technology, Dept of
Trevor Minor Information Technology, Dept of
Jonathan M. Minshew Information Technology, Dept of
Maryam Mohseni Information Technology, Dept of
Alexander Ondrick Information Technology, Dept of
Stacy Lee Ornest-Libow Information Technology, Dept of
Tammy B. Owens Information Technology, Dept of
Susan Penman Information Technology, Dept of
Dell B. Pinkston Information Technology, Dept of
Glenn Poplawski Information Technology, Dept of
Steve Stoneman Information Technology, Dept of
Jeffrey Sural Information Technology, Dept of
Alan R. Swendiman Information Technology, Dept of
Eva Tew Information Technology, Dept of
Maria Thompson Information Technology, Dept of
Dawn R. Urey Information Technology, Dept of
Michael L. Ware Information Technology, Dept of
Mary-Alice Warren Information Technology, Dept of
Robert J. Zenkel Information Technology, Dept of
Bennie Aiken Insurance, Department of
John F. Baldwin Insurance, Department of
Sue Best Insurance, Department of
Tracy M. Biehn Insurance, Department of Insurance Regulatory Director
Richard Vance Braxton Insurance, Department of
Ted Brown Insurance, Department of
Teresa Browning Insurance, Department of
Shannon Harrison Bullock Insurance, Department of
John Gregory Cable Insurance, Department of
John Michael Causey Insurance, Department of NC Insurance Commissioner
Derrick Sean Clouston Insurance, Department of
Kevin J. Conley Insurance, Department of
Meghan Cook Insurance, Department of
Alana D. Denton Insurance, Department of
Jennifer Gray Insurance, Department of
Christopher S. Guyant Insurance, Department of
Ted A. Hamby Insurance, Department of
Hasije Perezic Harris Insurance, Department of
Bryan Heckle Insurance, Department of
A. John Hoomani Insurance, Department of
Clifford Isaac Insurance, Department of
Joyce Bell Johnson Insurance, Department of
Teresa R. Knowles Insurance, Department of
Nancy C. Lipscomb Insurance, Department of
Jarrod Marshall Lowery Insurance, Department of
Robert W. Main II Insurance, Department of
Rhonda Narron Insurance, Department of
Susan D. Nestor Insurance, Department of
Jacqueline Rollins Obusek Insurance, Department of
Michelle S. Osborne Insurance, Department of
J. Anthony Riddick Insurance, Department of
April Dawn Riddle Insurance, Department of
George Sidney Robinson Insurance, Department of
George S. Robinson Insurance, Department of
Robert Brian Roegner Insurance, Department of
Robert J. Rosser Insurance, Department of
Joseph H. Sadler Jr. Insurance, Department of
Kathleen P. Shortt Insurance, Department of
Toby "Brian" Brian Taylor Insurance, Department of
Jeffrey A. Trendel Insurance, Department of
Sara Waitt Insurance, Department of
Michael E. Williams Jr. Insurance, Department of
Walter Harvey Dalton Isothermal Community College Employees
Stephen L. Matheny Isothermal Community College Employees Vice President of Administrative Services/CAO
John C. Hardison III James Sprunt Community College Employees Chief Financial Officer
Lawrence Lee Rouse James Sprunt Community College Employees President
David N. Johnson Johnston Community College Employees President
Darryl Dana McGraw Johnston Community College Employees VP of Admin, Financial and IT
Trevor John Allen Justice, Department of
Kevin L. Anderson Justice, Department of Senior Dep Attorney General - Consumer Protection
Jennifer (Kristen) McPherson Bierline Justice, Department of
Laura H. Brewer Justice, Department of
John A. Byrd Justice, Department of
Stephen G. Combs Justice, Department of
Seth Dearmin Justice, Department of
David L. Elliott Justice, Department of Attorney III
Candace W. Finley Justice, Department of
George Scott Glawson Justice, Department of Chief Information Officer
Robert T. Hargett Justice, Department of Deputy Attorney General
Stewart L. Johnson Justice, Department of
Grayson G. Kelley Justice, Department of Chief Deputy Attorney General
Diane Nelms Konopka Justice, Department of
Steven A. Mange Justice, Department of
Jasmine S. McGhee Justice, Department of
Robert Carson Montgomery Justice, Department of
Sripriya Narasimhan Justice, Department of
Robert C. Paschal Justice, Department of
Robin P. Pendergraft Justice, Department of Medicaid Fraud Deputy
Alexander M. Peters Justice, Department of
Matthew Woodruff Sawchak Justice, Department of
Bradford L. Sneeden Jr. Justice, Department of
Joshua Harold Stein Justice, Department of
Lea Tackett Justice, Department of
Blake Warren Thomas Justice, Department of
Kathleen M. Waylett Justice, Department of
Wesley S. Wood Justice, Department of
Fleda Anderson Labor, Department of
Lafayette Atkinson Labor, Department of OSHA Industy Hygiene Supervisor
Kevin D. Beauregard Labor, Department of
Britne Nichole Becker Labor, Department of
Cherie K. Berry Labor, Department of Commissioner of Labor
Jack P. Brinson Labor, Department of Accounting Manager
Arthur V. Britt Jr. Labor, Department of Assistant Commissioner
Nicole H. Brown Labor, Department of
Joyce Bulluck Labor, Department of
Virginia Cagle Labor, Department of OSH Supervisor
Kathryn P Canady Labor, Department of EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT I
Thomas M. Chambers Labor, Department of Director, Elevator Inspection
Marcy Collyer Labor, Department of OSHA INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE SUPERVISOR
Renathe Cotten Labor, Department of
Jill Farmer Cramer Labor, Department of General Counsel
Laura Lee Crawford Labor, Department of
Cliff C. Dautrich Labor, Department of
Nelson D. Edwards Jr. Labor, Department of
Gary Lee Franks Labor, Department of
William W. Gerringer Jr. Labor, Department of Director, Mine Safety & Health
Jennifer E. Haigwood Labor, Department of Director, Administration & Governmental Affairs
Sandra Hamm Labor, Department of EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Ben H. Harris Labor, Department of OSHA Industy Hygiene Supervisor
Neesia J. Hill Labor, Department of
Kisha S. Holmes Labor, Department of
Phillip M. Hooper Labor, Department of
Douglas R. Jones Labor, Department of PO Box 387
Donald L Kinney Labor, Department of
Cynthia Kay Knezevich Labor, Department of
Wanda L. Lagoe Labor, Department of Assistant Deputy Commissioner, OSHA
Charity P Locklear Labor, Department of EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT I
Christopher Scott Mabry Labor, Department of
Bruce T. Miles Labor, Department of OSHA Industy Hygiene Supervisor
Kevin P. O'Barr Labor, Department of Standards Supervisor, Deputy
Patrick G. O'Brien Labor, Department of Safety & Health Consultant Supervisor
Michael "Lee" L. Peacock Labor, Department of
Tommy L. Petty Labor, Department of Assistant Director, Elevator Inspection
Dolores B. Quesenberry Labor, Department of Director of Communications
Beth Nicole Rodman Labor, Department of
Christine M. Ryan Labor, Department of
John L. Saunders Labor, Department of OSHA Industy Hygiene Supervisor
LaMont D. Smith Labor, Department of OSHA Industy Hygiene Supervisor
Wanda S Smitherman Labor, Department of EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Paul M. Sullivan Labor, Department of OSHA Western Bureau Chief
Doris K. Thibodeaux Labor, Department of
Anne P Weaver Labor, Department of OSHA SAFETY SUPERVISOR
Hollis E. Yelverton Labor, Department of
Russell T. Hunt Lenoir Community College Employees Dean, Financial & Administrative Services
Deborah Stroud Sutton Lenoir Community College Employees VP/Administrative Services/CFO/CAO
Daniel J. Forest Lieutenant Governor, Office of the
David "Steven" Stevenson Walker Lieutenant Governor, Office of the
Harold "Hal" C. Weatherman III Lieutenant Governor, Office of the
Kenneth Arnold Boham Martin Community College Employees President/Chief Executive Officer
Steve Taylor Martin Community College Employees
John C. Boyd Mayland Community College Employees
Ryan T. Garrison McDowell Tech Community College Employees Chief Financial Officer
John D. Gossett McDowell Tech Community College Employees
Angella Dunston Military and Veterans Affairs, Department of
Larry D. Hall Military and Veterans Affairs, Department of Secretary of Dept of Military & Vet Affairs
Joseph P. Kelly Military and Veterans Affairs, Department of
James Edward Prosser Military and Veterans Affairs, Department of
Theresa M. Wright-Bryant Military and Veterans Affairs, Department of
James "Tim" Brewer Mitchell Community College Employees
Gerald A. Hyde Mitchell Community College Employees Administration
John W. Wilkinson Mitchell Community College Employees VP of Finance and Admin
Chad A Bledsoe PhD Montgomery Community College Employees
Jeanette D. McBride Montgomery Community College Employees
William S. Carver II Nash Community College Employees President
Adrienne Covington Nash Community College Employees
Kelly W. Alexander Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Jonathan Avery Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Kevin B. Brafford Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Thomas Kevin Cherry Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Mark E. Cooney Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Michael H. Fatzinger Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Phillip Hampton Feagan Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Jennifer Fontes Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Henry C. Fordham Jr. Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
David R. Griffin Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Susan H. Hamilton Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Keith A. Hardison Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Kenneth B. Howard Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Alexander "Lex" C. Janes Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Emlyn Howard Koster Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Michelle Lanier Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
George Neel Lattimore Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Herbert Wayne Martin Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Staci T. Meyer Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Shawn Middlebrooks Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Michael A. Murphy Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Catherine A. Oliva Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Jonathan Grant Pair Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Dwayne Patterson Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Tammy D. Penny Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Michael Remige Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Caroline Shepard Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of State Librarian
Lois Simmons Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Peggy E. Sloan Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Ashley Berger Snyder Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Lawrence J. Wheeler Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of Director, State Museum of Art
Maylon White Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Daniel Reid Wilson Natural and Cultural Resources, Department of
Johnson O Akinleye NC Central University Employees
Gary Brown NC Central University Employees
Harriet Frink Davis NC Central University Employees
Benjamin Charles Durant III NC Central University Employees Business & Finance
Carlton E Wilson NC Central University Employees
Elizabeth Parker Grovenstein NC Community College System
James C. Williamson NC Community College System
Warwick Arden NC State University Employees
Scott Douglass NC State University Employees
Eileen S. Goldgeier NC State University Employees
Marc I. Hoit NC State University Employees
Michael D. Mullen NC State University Employees
Alan Henry Rebar NC State University Employees VC of Reserch and Eco Development
Brian C. Sischo NC State University Employees
W. Randy Woodson NC State University Employees
Sherry Raby Pamlico Community College Employees
James W Ross Pamlico Community College Employees
Richard Byerly Self Piedmont Community College Employees
Pamela Gibson Senegal Piedmont Community College Employees
Ricky D. Brown Pitt Community College Employees
G. Dennis Massey Pitt Community College Employees President
Barbria Trout Bacon Public Instruction, Department of
Donna Brown Public Instruction, Department of
Elizabeth Colbert Public Instruction, Department of
Louis M. Fabrizio Public Instruction, Department of
Audrey Garvin Public Instruction, Department of
Chloe Elizabeth Gossage Public Instruction, Department of
Eric Shawn Hall Public Instruction, Department of
J. Martez Hill Public Instruction, Department of
Jo Anne Honeycutt Public Instruction, Department of Director, Career & Technical Educ Division
Tammy L. Howard Public Instruction, Department of
William Hussey Public Instruction, Department of
Vanessa W. Jeter Public Instruction, Department of
Mark Johnson Public Instruction, Department of
Verna Lalbeharie Public Instruction, Department of
Adam F. Levinson Public Instruction, Department of
David Machado Public Instruction, Department of
Benjamin James Matthews Public Instruction, Department of
Claire Miller Public Instruction, Department of
Michael A. Nicolaides Public Instruction, Department of
Tiffany Perkins Public Instruction, Department of Director Curriculum and Instruction
Meera Phaltankar Public Instruction, Department of
Maria G. Pitre-Martin Public Instruction, Department of
John R. Pruette Public Instruction, Department of
Donna Roch Public Instruction, Department of
Alexandra S. Schauss Public Instruction, Department of
Lindsey E. Wakely Public Instruction, Department of
Betsy Lambert West Public Instruction, Department of
Kevin Wilkinson Public Instruction, Department of
Christopher J. Ayers Public Staff - NC Utilities Commission
Daffie Huffman Garris Randolph Community College Employees VP for Administrative Services/CFO
Robert Smith Shackleford Jr. Randolph Community College Employees President/Chief Executive Officer
Angela W. Altice Revenue, Department of
Jocelyn S. Andrews Revenue, Department of
Cheryl Benedetto Revenue, Department of
Leonard A. Collins Revenue, Department of
Roderick Anthony Edwards Revenue, Department of
Daniel Garner Revenue, Department of
Willie Hucks Revenue, Department of
Cale Johnson Revenue, Department of
William Schorr Johnson Revenue, Department of
Jacqueline T. McKoy Revenue, Department of
Christine Midgette Revenue, Department of
Alvago Pierre Olds Revenue, Department of
John Panza Revenue, Department of
Ronald G. Penny Sr. Revenue, Department of
Donna Pope Powell Revenue, Department of
Via Puckett Revenue, Department of
David E. Roseberry Revenue, Department of
Angela Parker Stephenson Revenue, Department of
Eric K. Wayne Revenue, Department of
Kenneth D. Wright Revenue, Department of
Brent Thomas Barbee Richmond Community College Employees Chief Financial Officer
William Dale McInnis Richmond Community College Employees
David Lee Forester Roanoke Chowan Community College Employees
Jimmy Tate Roanoke Chowan Community College Employees
Tami Baker George Robeson Community College Employees Interim VP For Business Svcs/CFO
Kimberly Gold Robeson Community College Employees
Mark Ottis Kinlaw Rockingham Community College Employees President
Steven W. Woodruff Rockingham Community College Employees VP for Admin. Svcs/Chief Financial Officer
Carol S. Spalding Rowan Cabarrus Community College Employees President
Janet N. Spriggs Rowan Cabarrus Community College Employees VP/AdminSvcs/Chief Financial Officer
Paul C. Hutchins Sampson Community College Employees President
Kelly Tart Jackson Sampson Community College Employees
William Joel Starling Sampson Community College Employees
John Richard Dempsey Sandhills Community College Employees President
Brenda B. Jackson